County Affiliates

Alachua (Region 4)

Contact Region 4 Representative

Baker (Region 5)

Contact Region 5 Representative

Bay (Region 2)

Chairperson: Rudy (Joey) Ferguson

Website: https://bay.lpf.org/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LPBayCounty/

X: https://x.com/LPBayCounty

Bradford (Region 4)

Contact Region 4 Representative

Brevard (Region 9)

Chairperson: Brian Fleming

Website: https://lpbrevard.org/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LPBrevard/

X: https://x.com/LaunchLiberty

Broward (Region 13)

Chairperson: Scott Nicholson 

Website: https://broward.lpf.org/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LPBroward/

X: https://x.com/LPBroward

Calhoun (Region 2)

Contact Region 2 Representative

Charlotte (Region 12)

Chairperson: Corina Metz

Website: https://charlotte.lpf.org/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/CharlotteCountyLPF/

X: N/A

Citrus (Region 6)

Contact Region 6 Representative

Clay (Region 5)

Contact Region 5 Representative

Collier (Region 12)

Contact Region 12 Representative

Columbia (Region 4)

Contact Region 4 Representative

Desoto (Region 10)

Contact Region 10 Representative

Dixie (Region 4)

Contact Region 4 Representative

Duval (Region 5)

Chairperson: DL Cummings

Website: https://duval.lpf.org/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/lpduvalfl/

X: https://x.com/lpduvalfl

Escambia (Region 1)

Chairperson: Robert Vinson

Website: https://lpescambia.org/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ECLPFL/

X: https://x.com/LPEscambia

Flagler (Region 7)

Contact Region 7 Representative

Franklin (Region 2)

Contact Region 2 Representative

Gadsden (Region 3)

Contact Region 3 Representative

Gilchrist (Region 4)

Contact Region 4 Representative

Glades (Region 11)

Contact Region 11 Representative

Gulf (Region 2)

Contact Region 2 Representative

Hamilton (Region 4)

Contact Region 4 Representative

Hardee (Region 10)

Contact Region 10 Representative

Hendry (Region 13)

Chairperson: Heidi Jameson

Website: https://hendrylpf.org/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LPHendry/

X: N/A

Hernando (Region 8)

Contact Region 8 Representative

Highlands (Region 10)

Contact Region 10 Representative

Hillsborough (Region 8)

Chairperson: David Moscrip

Website: N/A

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/lphillsborough

X: https://x.com/lp_hillsborough

Holmes (Region 2)

Contact Region 2 Representative

Indian River (Region 11)

Contact Region 11 Representative

Jackson (Region 2)

Contact Region 2 Representative

Jefferson (Region 3)

Contact Region 3 Representative

Lafayette (Region 4)

Contact Region 4 Representative

Lake (Region 6)

Chairperson: Nicholai Bjoring

Website: https://lake.lpf.org/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LakeLPF/

X: https://x.com/LPLakeCountyFL

Lee (Region 12)

Chairperson: Joshua Krakow

Website: https://leelibertarians.org/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LeeLibertarians/

X: N/A

Leon (Region 3)

Contact Region 3 Representative

Levy (Region 6)

Contact Region 6 Representative

Liberty (Region 2)

Contact Region 2 Representative

Madison (Region 3)

Contact Region 3 Representative

Manatee (Region 10)

Contact Region 10 Representative

Marion (Region 6)

Contact Region 6 Representative

Martin (Region 11)

Contact Region 11 Representative

Miami-Dade (Region 14)

Chairperson: Hector Roos

Website: https://lpmiamidade.org/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LPMD305/

X: https://x.com/LPMD305

Monroe (Region 14)

Contact Region 14 Representative

Nassau (Region 5)

Contact Region 5 Representative

Okaloosa (Region 1)

Contact Region 1 Representative

Okeechobee (Region 11)

Contact Region 11 Representative

Orange (Region 9)

Chairperson: Arthur Jackman

Website: https://orange.lpf.org/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/lpocfl/

X: https://x.com/LPOrangeFL

Osceola (Region 9)

Contact Region 9 Representative

Palm Beach (Region 13)

Chairperson: Diona Kozma

Website: https://www.lppbc.com/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/lppalmbeach/

X: https://x.com/lppalmbeach

Pasco (Region 8)

Contact Region 8 Representative

Pinellas (Region 8)

Chairperson: Mark Rodriguez

Website: https://www.pinellaslp.org/

Facebook https://www.facebook.com/PinellasLP/

X: https://x.com/PinellasLP

Polk (Region 8)

Contact Region 8 Representative

Putnam (Region 7)

Contact Region 7 Representative

Santa Rosa (Region 1)

Chairperson: Matt Rice

Website: https://santarosa.lpf.org/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LPSantaRosa/

X: https://x.com/LPSantaRosaCty

Sarasota (Region 10)

Contact Region 10 Representative

Seminole (Region 9)

Chairperson: John Morrisey

Website: http://www.lpseminole.org/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LPSeminole/

X: https://x.com/lp_seminole

St. Johns (Region 5)

Contact Region 5 Representative

St. Lucie (Region 11)

Contact Region 11 Representative

Sumter (Region 6)

Contact Region 6 Representative

Suwannee (Region 4)

Contact Region 4 Representative

Taylor (Region 3)

Contact Region 3 Representative

Union (Region 4)

Contact Region 4 Representative

Volusia (Region 7)

Chairperson: Matt Johnson

Website: https://volusia.lpf.org/

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LPVolusia/

X: N/A

Wakulla (Region 3)

Contact Region 3 Representative

Walton (Region 1)

Contact Region 1 Representative

Washington (Region 2)

Contact Region 2 Representative

Regional Representatives

Region 1 - Matt Rice, Derek Davidson (Alternate)

Escambia, Santa Rosa, Okaloosa, Walton

Region 2 - Region 2 Representative

Holmes, Washington, Bay, Jackson, Calhoun, Gulf, Liberty, Franklin

Region 3 - Region 3 Representative

Gadsden, Leon, Wakulla, Jefferson, Madison, Taylor

Region 4 - Leon Armstrong

Hamilton, Suwanee, Lafayette, Dixie, Gilchrist, Columbia, Union, Bradford, Alachua

Region 5 - Rachel Danner McCauley, DL Cummings (1st Alternate), Wendy Hamlin (2nd Alternate)

Baker, Nassau, Duval, Clay, St. Johns

Region 6 - Andrew Parrott, Dennis “Mike” Simpson (Alternate)

Levy, Marion, Citrus, Sumter, Lake

Region 7 - Beth Johnson, Fred Coulter (Alternate)

Putnam, Flagler, Volusia

Region 8 - David Moscrip, Eric Cordova (1st Alternate), Demetrios Nanos (2nd Alternate)

Hernando, Pasco, Pinellas, Hillsborough, Polk

Region 9 - Eric Montgomery, Dennis Misigoy (1st Alternate), Jim Leggett (2nd Alternate)

Osceola, Orange, Brevard, Seminole

Region 10 - Rich Bowen

Manatee, Sarasota, Hardee, DeSoto, Highlands

Region 11 - Region 11 Representative

Indian River, St. Lucie, Martin, Okeechobee, Glades

Region 12 - John Paff, Laurence Gillis (1st Alternate), Charlene Couillard (2nd Alternate)

Charlotte, Lee, Collier

Region 13 - Diona Kozma, Landon Cahow (1st Alternate), Laura Hlavka (2nd Alternate)

Hendry, Palm Beach, Broward

Region 14 - Hector Roos

Monroe, Miami-Dade